Please Support our Sponsors
                                                      
Photos
Upcoming Events
Latest News

Parkview Tip-Off Classic

November 17-22, 2016

Thursday, November 17
4:30        GAC vs Woodstock
6:00        Norcross vs Hillgrove
7:30        Parkview vs Tucker 

Saturday, November 19

12:00     Brookwood vs Northside WR (Main Gym)
12:00     None
1:30        Tucker vs Woodstock (Main Gym)
1:30        Douglas County vs Stephenson
3:00        Norcross vs McEachern (Main Gym)
3:00        GAC vs Hillgrove
5:00        Parkview vs MLK (Main Gym)
5:00        SW DeKalb  vs Harrison
6:30        South Gwinnett vs. Stone Mountain (B) (Main Gym)
6:30        Harrison vs. Woodstock (B)
8:00        Parkview vs. River Ridge (B) (Main Gym)
8:00        Archer vs. North Springs (B)

Monday, November 21

12:30     Hillgrove vs Brookwood (Main Gym)
12:00     none
2:00        Harrison vs Douglas County (Main Gym)
2:00        Woodstock vs MLK
3:30        SW Delkab vs McEachern (Main Gym)
3:30        Norcross  vs Northside WR
5:30        Parkview vs Westlake (Main Gym)
5:30        GAC vs Stephenson
7:00        Boys Semifinal # 1 (Main Gym)
7:00        Boys Consolation 1
8:30        Boys Semifinal # 2 (Main Gym)
8:30        Boys Consolation 2

Tuesday, November 22  

3:00        SW Dekalb vs Brookwood (Main Gym)
3:00        Douglas County vs Northside WR
4:30        MLK vs Harrison (Main Gym)
4:30        Westlake vs Stephenson
6:00        Boys 3rd place game (Main Gym)
6:00        Boys 7th place game
7:30        Boys Championship Game (Main Gym)
7:30        Boys 5th place game

2016-17 Panthers Basketball Teams

Varsity Team

Boys                                Girls
1. Landon Bass         1. Taylor Morris
2. Cam Chavers        2. Ashley Simmons
3. Brandon Harvey    3. Saaby Simon
4. Myles Joseph        4. Hannah Sadler
5. Jack Lapenta         5. Lyric Trust
6. Marquis Lynch       6. Allyssia Duclos
7. Miles Marshall       7. Denise Teague
8. Justin Spencer      8. Gabby Jester
9. Caleb Stansberry  9. Diarra Smith
10. Devrit Gros         10. Shekya  Porter
11. Jamiel Wright       Managers (Girls) 
12. Truitt Spencer     Kamilah Leafloor
13. Ahmir Langlais    Neena Frazier
14. Toneari Lane         
15. Johnny Villalobos  

JV Team

Boys                              Girls (Student ID #)
1. Miles Jones               1. Kennedie Morris
2. Corey Cameron         2. Keyonnie Bray
3. Johnny Hudson         3. Aalayah Henry
4. Isaiah Lybrand          4. Jaysia Morris
5. Gregory Blackwell     5. Aysha ThompsonK
6. Matthew Spradling    6. BreAnna Diaz
7. Bryce Wilson             7. Joshalynn Harris
8. Chris Poythress         8. Marcayla Hannah
9. Matt Chavers             9. Trinity Tisdale
10. Derrick Brown         10. Nakiyah Ruffin
11. Wilfred Campbell     11. Mya Matthews
12. Tyler Wagner           Managers (Girls)
                                      
Jordyn Harper
                                      Ashton Long

9 th Grade Team

Boys                            Girls (Student ID #)
1. Michael Jafojo          1. Kayla Townsend
2. Evan Travis              2. Daniela Barragan
3. Chase Dewar           3. Unique Weems
4. Javarie Cobb           4. Alex Norwood
5. Leo Fuller                5. Danielle Ingram
6. Eric Ross                 6. Yadira Ramirez
7. Zach Nerbonne       7. Hope Britt
8. Kobe Wilson            8. Zoie Penix
9. CJ Daniels
10. Allen Terrell
11. CJ Thompson
12. Jevell Dennis
13. DJ Manning
14. JJ MaGhee
15. Tarris Bouie

 

 

Schedules

Varsity Girls Schedule
Event DateTimeOpponentLoc
Thu, Nov 1005:00 PMMill Creek Preseason scrimmageMeadowcreek
Tue, Nov 1506:00 PMCreeksideCreekside
Tue, Nov 2906:00 PMMeadowcreekMeadowcreek
Fri, Dec 0206:00 PMBerkmarParkview High School
Tue, Dec 0606:00 PMCentral GwinnettParkview High School
Fri, Dec 0906:00 PMSouth Forsyth - Mountain Park NightParkview High School
Sat, Dec 1004:00 PMSouth GwinnettParkview High School
Tue, Dec 1306:00 PMBrookwood - Teacher Appreciation NightParkview High School
Fri, Dec 1606:00 PMLakeside - Trickum NightParkview High School
Tue, Dec 20
thru
Thu, Dec 22, 2016
TBACrusader Christmas ClassicTampa, FL
Wed, Dec 28
thru
Fri, Dec 30, 2016
TBAGrayson ClassicGrayson
Fri, Jan 0606:00 PMNorcrossNorcross
Tue, Jan 1006:00 PMMeadowcreek - Sponsor Appreciation NightParkview High School
Fri, Jan 1306:00 PMBerkmarBerkmar
Mon, Jan 16TBAMLK ClassicParkview High School
Fri, Jan 2006:00 PMCentral GwinnettCentral
Fri, Jan 2706:00 PMBrookwoodBrookwood
Tue, Jan 3106:00 PMLakesideLakside
Fri, Feb 0306:00 PMNorcross - Senior NightParkview High School
Mon, Feb 06TBARegion TournamentBrookwood
Varsity Boys Schedule
Event DateTimeOpponentLoc
Thu, Nov 1006:30 PMMill Creek Preseason scrimmageMill Creek
Tue, Nov 1507:30 PMCreeksideCreekside
Tue, Nov 2907:30 PMMeadowcreekMeadowcreek
Fri, Dec 0207:30 PMBerkmarParkview High School
Tue, Dec 0607:30 PMCentral GwinnettParkview High School
Fri, Dec 0907:30 PMSouth Forsyth - Mountain Park NightParkview High School
Sat, Dec 1005:30 PMSouth GwinnettParkview High School
Tue, Dec 1307:30 PMBrookwood - Teacher Appreciation NightParkview High School
Fri, Dec 1607:30 PMLakeside - Trickum NightParkview High School
Wed, Dec 2102:15 PMLanierPhilips Arena
Tue, Dec 27
thru
Fri, Dec 30, 2016
TBASunshine ClassicDayton Beach, FL
Fri, Jan 0607:30 PMNorcrossNorcross
Tue, Jan 1007:30 PMMeadowcreek - Sponsor Appreciation NightParkview High School
Fri, Jan 1307:30 PMBerkmarBerkmar
Mon, Jan 16TBAMLK ClassicParkview High School
Fri, Jan 2007:30 PMCentral GwinnettCentral
Fri, Jan 2707:30 PMBrookwoodBrookwood
Sat, Jan 2807:00 PMRedanParkview High School
Tue, Jan 3107:30 PMLakesideLakside
Fri, Feb 0307:30 PMNorcrossParkview High School
Mon, Feb 06TBARegion TournamentBrookwood
JV Girls Schedule
Event DateTimeOpponentLoc
Sat, Nov 1205:00 PMParkview ShowcaseParkview High School
Tue, Nov 1503:00 PMShiloh High SchoolShiloh High School
Tue, Nov 2903:00 PMMeadowcreekMeadowcreek
Fri, Dec 0203:00 PMBerkmarParkview High School
Sat, Dec 0301:00 PMBrookwoodBrookwood
Tue, Dec 0603:00 PMCentral GwinnettParkview High School
Fri, Dec 0904:30 PMSouth Forsyth - Mountain Park NightParkview High School
Sat, Dec 1001:00 PMSouth GwinnettParkview High School
Tue, Dec 1303:00 PMBrookwoodParkview High School
Fri, Dec 1603:00 PMShiloh High SchoolParkview High School
Fri, Jan 0603:00 PMNorcrossNorcross
Tue, Jan 1003:00 PMMeadowcreekParkview High School
Fri, Jan 1303:00 PMBerkmarBerkmar
Fri, Jan 2003:00 PMCentral GwinnettCentral
Sat, Jan 21
thru
Sat, Jan 28, 2017
TBAJV TournamentBerkmar
JV Boys Schedule
Event DateTimeOpponentLoc
Sat, Nov 1205:00 PMParkview ShowcaseParkview High School
Tue, Nov 1504:30 PMShiloh High SchoolShiloh High School
Tue, Nov 2904:30 PMMeadowcreekMeadowcreek
Fri, Dec 0204:30 PMBerkmarParkview High School
Sat, Dec 0302:30 PMBrookwoodBrookwood
Tue, Dec 0604:30 PMCentral GwinnettParkview High School
Fri, Dec 0906:00 PMSouth Forsyth - Mountain Park NightParkview High School
Sat, Dec 1002:30 PMSouth GwinnettParkview High School
Tue, Dec 1304:30 PMBrookwoodParkview High School
Fri, Dec 1604:30 PMShiloh High SchoolParkview High School
Fri, Jan 0604:30 PMNorcrossNorcross
Tue, Jan 1004:30 PMMeadowcreekParkview High School
Fri, Jan 1304:30 PMBerkmarBerkmar
Fri, Jan 2004:30 PMCentral GwinnettCentral
Sat, Jan 21
thru
Sat, Jan 28, 2017
TBAJV TournamentBerkmar
9th Grade Girls Schedule
Event DateTimeOpponentLoc
Sat, Nov 12TBAParkview ShowcaseParkview High School
Tue, Nov 15TBAShiloh High SchoolShiloh High School
Tue, Nov 29TBAMeadowcreekMeadowcreek
Fri, Dec 02TBABerkmarParkview High School
Sat, Dec 03TBABrookwoodBrookwood
Tue, Dec 06TBACentral GwinnettParkview High School
Sat, Dec 10TBASouth GwinnettParkview High School
Tue, Dec 13TBABrookwoodParkview High School
Fri, Dec 16TBAShiloh High SchoolParkview High School
Fri, Jan 06TBANorcrossNorcross
Tue, Jan 10TBAMeadowcreekParkview High School
Fri, Jan 13TBABerkmarBerkmar
Fri, Jan 20TBACentral GwinnettCentral
Sat, Jan 21
thru
Sat, Jan 28, 2017
TBA9th Grade TournamentCentral
9th Grade Boys Schedule
Event DateTimeOpponentLoc
Sat, Nov 12TBAParkview ShowcaseParkview High School
Tue, Nov 15TBAShiloh High SchoolShiloh High School
Tue, Nov 29TBAMeadowcreekMeadowcreek
Fri, Dec 02TBABerkmarParkview High School
Sat, Dec 03TBABrookwoodBrookwood
Tue, Dec 06TBACentral GwinnettParkview High School
Fri, Dec 09TBASouth Forsyth - Mountain Park NightParkview High School
Sat, Dec 10TBASouth GwinnettParkview High School
Tue, Dec 13TBABrookwoodParkview High School
Fri, Dec 16TBAShiloh High SchoolParkview High School
Sat, Dec 17TBAHebron High SchoolHebron High School
Fri, Jan 06TBANorcrossNorcross
Tue, Jan 10TBAMeadowcreekParkview High School
Fri, Jan 13TBABerkmarBrookwood
Fri, Jan 20TBACentral GwinnettCentral
Sat, Jan 21
thru
Sat, Jan 28, 2017
TBA9th Grade TournamentCentral